685 Feather Dr San Marcos, CA 92069
Estimated Value: $974,000 - $1,085,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 Feather Dr, San Marcos, CA 92069 and is currently estimated at $1,035,582, approximately $491 per square foot. 685 Feather Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paloma Elementary School, San Marcos Middle School, and Mission Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Jahnel William Breckenridge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,930
Outstanding Balance
$35,602
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$999,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Carlos E
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Calles Sergio R and Calles Martha E
Bought by
Garcia Carlos E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Calles Sergio R and Calles Martha E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,190
Interest Rate
9.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jahnel William Breckenridge | $329,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | $347,400 | Landsafe Title | |
| Garcia Carlos E | $590,000 | First American Title | |
| Calles Sergio R | $269,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jahnel William Breckenridge | $55,930 | |
| Open | Jahnel William Breckenridge | $263,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Carlos E | $472,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calles Sergio R | $215,190 | |
| Closed | Calles Sergio R | $40,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,464 | $423,658 | $164,755 | $258,903 |
| 2024 | $6,464 | $415,352 | $161,525 | $253,827 |
| 2023 | $6,375 | $407,208 | $158,358 | $248,850 |
| 2022 | $6,323 | $399,224 | $155,253 | $243,971 |
| 2021 | $6,205 | $391,397 | $152,209 | $239,188 |
| 2020 | $6,054 | $387,385 | $150,649 | $236,736 |
| 2019 | $5,737 | $379,791 | $147,696 | $232,095 |
| 2018 | $5,846 | $372,345 | $144,800 | $227,545 |
| 2017 | $5,744 | $365,045 | $141,961 | $223,084 |
| 2016 | $5,669 | $357,888 | $139,178 | $218,710 |
| 2015 | $5,581 | $352,513 | $137,088 | $215,425 |
| 2014 | $5,517 | $345,609 | $134,403 | $211,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map