Estimated Value: $581,000 - $715,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,373
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 Fernbrook Ln, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $633,253, approximately $266 per square foot. 685 Fernbrook Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Boardman John E and Boardman Patsy R
Bought by
Boardman John E and Boardman Patsy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boardman John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $292,832 | $81,989 | $210,843 |
| 2024 | $3,112 | $287,091 | $80,382 | $206,709 |
| 2023 | $3,074 | $281,462 | $78,806 | $202,656 |
| 2022 | $3,022 | $275,944 | $77,261 | $198,683 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $270,535 | $75,747 | $194,788 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $267,762 | $74,971 | $192,791 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $262,512 | $73,501 | $189,011 |
| 2018 | $2,846 | $257,365 | $72,060 | $185,305 |
| 2017 | $2,794 | $252,320 | $70,648 | $181,672 |
| 2016 | $2,551 | $247,373 | $69,263 | $178,110 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $243,658 | $68,223 | $175,435 |
| 2014 | $2,500 | $238,886 | $66,887 | $171,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map