685 Harris Rd Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,000 - $1,177,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 Harris Rd, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $907,659, approximately $622 per square foot. 685 Harris Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Torres Antonio B and Torres Norma O
Bought by
Torres Antonio B and Torres Norma O
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Antonio B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,637 | $185,965 | $62,763 | $123,202 |
| 2024 | $2,637 | $182,320 | $61,533 | $120,787 |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $178,744 | $60,326 | $118,418 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $175,240 | $59,143 | $116,097 |
| 2021 | $2,532 | $171,805 | $57,984 | $113,821 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $170,044 | $57,390 | $112,654 |
| 2019 | $2,523 | $166,711 | $56,265 | $110,446 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $163,443 | $55,162 | $108,281 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $160,238 | $54,080 | $106,158 |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $157,097 | $53,020 | $104,077 |
| 2015 | $2,159 | $154,738 | $52,224 | $102,514 |
| 2014 | $2,065 | $151,707 | $51,201 | $100,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map