RENTED SEP 25, 2025

Estimated Value: $766,000 - $821,784

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,850 Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 1.76 Acre Lot
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • End Unit
  • Balcony
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of September 2025

Newer Construction in the heart of Anaheim. This beautiful end unit, 3 story home WITH LOTS OF WINDOWS features 3 bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths, Central heating and A/C, inside laundry room, stainless steel appliances, granite kitchen counters, small balcony off of the dining area, master bedroom features a walk-in closet, 2 car attached garage, One bedroom and bathroom downstairs, Wood like Luxury Vinyl planks throughout the house. Don't miss out on this GEM!!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sharon Harboldt

A Creative Property Management, Inc License #01771095 Listed on: 08/15/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Sharon Harboldt

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Single Garage Door

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,850 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,000
  • Rent includes association dues
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 8/18/25
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 1212
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93406236

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 50 Units

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $500

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

1.76 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Pet Deposit, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2025-08-18
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 4000
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 93406236
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1850.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Granite Counters, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 3
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall, End Unit
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area, Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.16
  • Room Type: Laundry, Living Room, Walk-In Closet
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Shower, Shower In Tub, Main Floor Full Bath, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Self-Closing Cabinet Doors, Self-Closing Drawers

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage - Single Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Other
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Individual Room, Inside, Upper Level, Washer Included

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 76642.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.7595

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 76642.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 50
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 01212

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Olson Urban Ii Anaheim 5 Llc
Bought by
Johnson David Richard
Current Estimated Value
$795,446

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$578,508
Outstanding Balance
$512,983
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,463

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson David Richard $609,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnson David Richard $578,508
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/25/2025 09/25/25 Rented $4,000 0.0% --
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Price Changed $4,000 -3.6% $2 / Sq Ft
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Price Changed $4,150 -3.5% $2 / Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 For Rent $4,300 +22.9% --
06/21/2022 06/21/22 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
06/17/2022 06/17/22 Under Contract -- -- --
06/14/2022 06/14/22 Price Changed $3,500 -2.8% $2 / Sq Ft
06/01/2022 06/01/22 Price Changed $3,600 -2.7% $2 / Sq Ft
05/23/2022 05/23/22 Price Changed $3,700 -2.6% $2 / Sq Ft
05/17/2022 05/17/22 For Rent $3,800 +26.9% --
10/29/2020 10/29/20 Rented $2,995 0.0% --
10/16/2020 10/16/20 Price Changed $2,995 +36.4% $2 / Sq Ft
10/16/2020 10/16/20 Price Changed $2,195 -29.2% $1 / Sq Ft
10/01/2020 10/01/20 Price Changed $3,100 -3.1% $2 / Sq Ft
09/09/2020 09/09/20 For Rent $3,200 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,488 $659,152 $333,030 $326,122
2024 $7,488 $646,228 $326,500 $319,728
2023 $7,333 $633,557 $320,098 $313,459
2022 $7,244 $621,135 $313,822 $307,313
2021 $7,259 $608,956 $307,668 $301,288
2020 $1,448 $95,989 $95,989 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC25178407

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 934-062-36

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.