NOT LISTED FOR SALE

685 Sherman Ave Sharon, PA 16146

Estimated Value: $64,000 - $87,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
5,401 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 685 Sherman Ave, Sharon, PA 16146 and is currently estimated at $73,000. 685 Sherman Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Sharon High School, Shenango Valley Faith Academy, and St Stephens Lutheran Academy North.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Talbert Marc
Bought by
Fortune Foreclosures Llc
Current Estimated Value
$73,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Fortune Foreclosures Llc
Bought by
Leaving A Legacy Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Slovak Eric
Bought by
Talbert Marc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
First American Asset Closing Services
Bought by
Slovak Eric

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Underwood Charles
Bought by
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc and Associates Home Equity Consumer Discount

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fortune Foreclosures Llc $21,000 Colonial Title Llc
Leaving A Legacy Llc $38,000 Colonial Title Llc
Talbert Marc $5,000 Pennsylvania Land Titles
Slovak Eric $9,000 None Available
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,465 $10,050 $1,500 $8,550
2025 $1,409 $10,050 $1,500 $8,550
2024 $1,409 $10,050 $1,500 $8,550
2023 $1,389 $10,050 $1,500 $8,550
2022 $1,358 $10,050 $1,500 $8,550
2021 $1,338 $10,050 $1,500 $8,550
2020 $1,338 $10,050 $1,500 $8,550
2019 $1,310 $10,050 $1,500 $8,550
2018 $1,282 $10,050 $1,500 $8,550
2017 $1,258 $10,050 $1,500 $8,550
2016 -- $10,050 $1,500 $8,550
2015 -- $10,050 $1,500 $8,550
2014 -- $10,050 $1,500 $8,550
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.