685 W 600 N Alpine, UT 84004
Estimated Value: $1,280,000 - $2,030,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,196
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 W 600 N, Alpine, UT 84004 and is currently estimated at $1,528,057, approximately $478 per square foot. 685 W 600 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Westfield School, Timberline Middle School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Laurie S Green Trust
Bought by
Green Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Green Laurie S and Laurie S Green Trust
Bought by
Green Laurie S and Laurie S Green Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$473,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Green David L and Green Laurie
Bought by
Green Laurie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Green David and Green Laurie
Bought by
Green Laurie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$394,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Green David and Green Laurie
Bought by
Green Laurie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Green David L and Green Laurie S
Bought by
Green Laurie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Raddon Brothers Construction Inc
Bought by
Westwood Richard E and Westwood Jeneil W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Family Trust | -- | Scott L Soelberg Pc | |
| Green Laurie S | -- | Servicelink East Escrow | |
| Green Laurie S | -- | Inwest Title Services | |
| Green David L | -- | Inwest Title Services | |
| Green Laurie S | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Green David | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Green Laurie S | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Green David | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Green Laurie S | -- | -- | |
| Westwood Richard E | -- | -- | |
| Raddon Brothers Construction Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Laurie S | $473,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green David | $394,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green David | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,216 | $737,385 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,216 | $724,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,890 | $736,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,651 | $686,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,279 | $807,800 | $418,100 | $389,700 |
| 2020 | $4,167 | $769,800 | $380,100 | $389,700 |
| 2019 | $3,789 | $730,800 | $341,100 | $389,700 |
| 2018 | $3,531 | $672,900 | $321,600 | $351,300 |
| 2017 | $3,322 | $336,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,591 | $339,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,574 | $319,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,504 | $309,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map