Seller's Agent in 2025
Tony Brewer
RE/MAX
(909) 717-8669
12 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $287,068
Charming Mountain Retreat in Arrowhead Villas. Discover this beautifully updated mountain home nestled in the serene community of Arrowhead Villas. Recent upgrades include a roof, fresh exterior paint, a durable Trex deck, a remodeled bathroom, stove, foundation work offering piece of mind for years to come.
Step inside to find a warm and inviting interior with classic knotty pine walls, an open floorplan, and a seamless flow between the kitchen, family room, and dining area. Upstairs, you'll find two spacious bedrooms, perfect for a restful retreat after a day in the mountains.
Enjoy tree-lined views from the rear deck, which overlooks a vacant lot for added privacy. This home is conveniently located with easy access, making it an ideal full-time residence or vacation getaway.
Arrowhead Villas offers essential services—including water, trash, and snow plowing—for approximately $1,100 per year, all managed by a non-profit utility company (not an HOA).
Don’t miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a piece of mountain paradise! AND LOOK AT THIS PRICE TAG!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX ONE Brokerage Phone: 909-717-8669 License #01429865 Listed on: 03/05/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harley Nicole P | $270,000 | First American Title | |
| Hilgenberg Diane | -- | None Available | |
| Hilgenberg Diane C | $75,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Grow Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Grow Robert E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harley Nicole P | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Sold | $270,000 | -1.8% | $375 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $382 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,548 | $116,644 | $18,841 | $97,803 |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $99,357 | $18,471 | $80,886 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $90,544 | $18,108 | $72,436 |
| 2022 | $2,108 | $88,769 | $17,753 | $71,016 |
| 2021 | $2,086 | $87,029 | $17,405 | $69,624 |
| 2020 | $2,093 | $86,137 | $17,227 | $68,910 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $84,448 | $16,889 | $67,559 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $82,792 | $16,558 | $66,234 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $81,168 | $16,233 | $64,935 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $79,577 | $15,915 | $63,662 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $78,382 | $15,676 | $62,706 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $76,847 | $15,369 | $61,478 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tony Brewer
RE/MAX
(909) 717-8669
12 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV25048723
APN: 0332-054-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.