6850 Pinehaven Rd Oakland, CA 94611
Merriewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,177,000 - $1,550,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,202
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6850 Pinehaven Rd, Oakland, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $1,400,936, approximately $437 per square foot. 6850 Pinehaven Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thornhill Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Moskowitz Joel M and Malvin Janet H
Bought by
Moskowitz Joel M and Malvin Janet H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moskowitz Joel M | -- | None Available | |
| Moskowitz Joel M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,137 | $602,865 | $182,959 | $426,906 |
| 2024 | $9,137 | $590,908 | $179,372 | $418,536 |
| 2023 | $9,580 | $586,185 | $175,855 | $410,330 |
| 2022 | $9,314 | $567,693 | $172,408 | $402,285 |
| 2021 | $8,888 | $556,425 | $169,027 | $394,398 |
| 2020 | $8,786 | $557,650 | $167,295 | $390,355 |
| 2019 | $8,442 | $546,717 | $164,015 | $382,702 |
| 2018 | $8,259 | $535,998 | $160,799 | $375,199 |
| 2017 | $7,931 | $525,491 | $157,647 | $367,844 |
| 2016 | $7,777 | $515,190 | $154,557 | $360,633 |
| 2015 | $7,852 | $507,451 | $152,235 | $355,216 |
| 2014 | $7,896 | $497,512 | $149,253 | $348,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map