Seller's Agent in 2016
Barbara Fox
Others Realty
(209) 499-3424
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $575,474 - $761,000
Corner lot in country. Nice layout with large bedrooms. Attached garage converted. Large shop 30 X 45 and shipping container on foundation(permitted). 3 10X10 sheds. House needs TLC. DO NOT GO ON PROPERTY!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teicheira Todd | $325,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Mabe Lloyd Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Szuch Ruth A | -- | Financial Title Co | |
| The Szuch Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Szuch Ruth A | $200,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Beier Cynthia M | -- | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teicheira Todd | $308,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Szuch Ruth A | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Szuch Ruth A | $159,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2016 11/21/16 | Sold | $325,000 | +8.7% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2016 08/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2016 01/16/16 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,235 | $377,185 | $145,071 | $232,114 |
| 2024 | $4,118 | $369,790 | $142,227 | $227,563 |
| 2023 | $4,068 | $362,540 | $139,439 | $223,101 |
| 2022 | $4,007 | $355,432 | $136,705 | $218,727 |
| 2021 | $3,963 | $348,464 | $134,025 | $214,439 |
| 2020 | $3,806 | $344,892 | $132,651 | $212,241 |
| 2019 | $3,757 | $338,130 | $130,050 | $208,080 |
| 2018 | $3,708 | $331,500 | $127,500 | $204,000 |
| 2017 | $3,652 | $325,000 | $125,000 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $2,989 | $259,532 | $97,373 | $162,159 |
| 2015 | $2,974 | $255,634 | $95,911 | $159,723 |
| 2014 | $2,356 | $210,000 | $73,500 | $136,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Barbara Fox
Others Realty
(209) 499-3424
56 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 16003015
APN: 257-170-29
Ask me questions while you tour the home.