6850 Vantage Ct Florence, KY 41042
Oakbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6850 Vantage Ct, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $317,056, approximately $186 per square foot. 6850 Vantage Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Stephens Elementary School, Camp Ernst Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Adkins David R and Adkins Margaret J
Bought by
Smithers Mark A and Smithers Tracey R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,520
Outstanding Balance
$79,812
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Elliott Edward J
Bought by
Adkins David R and Adkins Margaret J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smithers Mark A | $176,900 | Advanced Land Title Agency | |
| Adkins David R | $126,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smithers Mark A | $141,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Adkins David R | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,705 | $201,100 | $25,000 | $176,100 |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $201,100 | $25,000 | $176,100 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $201,100 | $25,000 | $176,100 |
| 2022 | $2,207 | $201,100 | $25,000 | $176,100 |
| 2021 | $2,021 | $176,900 | $25,000 | $151,900 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $176,900 | $25,000 | $151,900 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $176,900 | $25,000 | $151,900 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $176,900 | $25,000 | $151,900 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $176,900 | $25,000 | $151,900 |
| 2015 | $1,875 | $176,900 | $25,000 | $151,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $176,900 | $25,000 | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map