6851 Browns Run Rd Middletown, OH 45042
Estimated Value: $235,376 - $330,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6851 Browns Run Rd, Middletown, OH 45042 and is currently estimated at $275,594, approximately $202 per square foot. 6851 Browns Run Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Lovely Wanda Lou
Bought by
Lanham Patrick A and Lanham Abigail E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,513
Outstanding Balance
$106,225
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,369
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanham Patrick A | $137,000 | Wave Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lanham Patrick A | $134,513 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,275 | $55,180 | $19,580 | $35,600 |
| 2024 | $2,275 | $55,180 | $19,580 | $35,600 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $55,180 | $19,580 | $35,600 |
| 2022 | $1,975 | $41,720 | $19,580 | $22,140 |
| 2021 | $1,771 | $41,720 | $19,580 | $22,140 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $41,720 | $19,580 | $22,140 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $27,630 | $19,580 | $8,050 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $27,630 | $19,580 | $8,050 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $27,630 | $19,580 | $8,050 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $26,020 | $19,580 | $6,440 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $26,020 | $19,580 | $6,440 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $26,020 | $19,580 | $6,440 |
| 2013 | $1,270 | $34,430 | $19,580 | $14,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map