6851 Foothill Blvd Los Angeles, CA 91042
Estimated payment $7,126/month
About This Home
Remodeled commercial with 2 units residential! Great for investment or owner user! Two separate APN 2568-020-045 and 2568-020-044 parcels. Prime Commercial Opportunity Near Glendale – High Visibility Location on Foothill Blvd. Don’t miss this rare chance to own a free-standing, fully remodeled commercial building in one of the most sought-after corridors near Glendale. Ideal for owner-users or savvy investors, this is about 1,100 sq. ft. property is positioned in a high-traffic area with exceptional street exposure—just one block from a busy Starbucks, driving consistent foot and vehicle traffic. Completely renovated in 2021 with high-quality, durable finishes, the building features: • New drywall throughout• Rebuilt modern bathroom• Central A/C• Upgraded copper plumbing• Updated electrical systems• And much more—all designed for long-term functionality and style.
The back Duplex 2568-020-044 for lot 138 is on 6850 Quinton ln Tujunga. in good area of Tujunga! Includes 2 remodeled units each 1 bedroom/1 bath, each with W/D hook ups and private backyard with three parking spaces!
Additional highlights all copper plumbing, new electrical panel, newer roof, include 3 paver parking, potential adding 2nd ADU development opportunity in the backyard. There is also the opportunity to buy one or both!
Centrally located near schools, supermarkets, restaurants, and just minutes from all the vibrant restaurants and coffee shops in downtown Glendale, Burbank, Silver Lake, Atwater Village, Walt Disney Studios and the Rose Parade route. This treasured duplex reflects true pride of ownership and is a superb investment property that will not last long in this hot market!
Listing Agent
Markarian Realty Brokerage Email: MarkarianRealty@gmail.com License #01059771 Listed on: 05/21/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1945
Lot Details
- 3,697 Sq Ft Lot
- 1 Common Wall
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
- 2568020044
Home Design
- Triplex
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,942 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 171
- Tax Tract Number 3484
- Assessor Parcel Number 2568020045
- $223 per year additional tax assessments
- Seller Considering Concessions
Community Details
Overview
- 2 Buildings
- 3 Units
Building Details
- Rent Control
- 3 Separate Electric Meters
- 2 Separate Gas Meters
- 2 Separate Water Meters
- Insurance Expense $4,200
- Trash Expense $600
- Water Sewer Expense $3,000
- Operating Expense $7,800
- Net Operating Income $57,600
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,713 | $714,402 | $428,641 | $285,761 |
| 2024 | $8,713 | $700,395 | $420,237 | $280,158 |
| 2023 | $8,546 | $686,663 | $411,998 | $274,665 |
| 2022 | $8,151 | $673,200 | $403,920 | $269,280 |
| 2021 | $3,333 | $258,640 | $155,346 | $103,294 |
| 2020 | $3,362 | $255,989 | $153,754 | $102,235 |
| 2019 | $3,237 | $250,971 | $150,740 | $100,231 |
| 2018 | $3,157 | $246,051 | $147,785 | $98,266 |
| 2016 | $3,006 | $236,499 | $142,048 | $94,451 |
| 2015 | $2,964 | $232,948 | $139,915 | $93,033 |
| 2014 | $2,978 | $228,386 | $137,175 | $91,211 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Sale | $1,199,999 | +81.8% | $618 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | Sold | $660,000 | -5.4% | $439 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2021 04/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2021 04/17/21 | For Sale | $698,000 | -- | $465 / Sq Ft |
About the Listing Agent
"Real Estate Broker/Owner with Markarian Realty with over 34 years of experience. Vic is in the top 1% in Glendale CA, La Crescenta, Montrose, Burbank, Tujunga, Sunland, Granada Hills, Van Nuys, North Hollywood & Surrounding areas for units sold and 5-star reviews. Markarian Realty Team means outstanding customer service! Today, Vic owns several properties in the city he loves and has helped over 2500 clients to sell or buy their homes. One of the benefits that Vic provides with The Markarian
'Vic' Vartan's Other Listings
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: GD26109676
- 6834 Quinton Ln
- 6812 Quinton Ln
- 0 Haines Canyon Ave
- 6813 Haywood St
- 10018 Tujunga Canyon Blvd
- 10015 Marcus Ave
- 6920 Valmont St Unit 5
- 7006 Valmont St Unit B
- 10066 Golden Oaks Ave
- 6600 Haywood St
- 9943 Provo Ave
- 10014 Leona St
- 7078 High Cliff Trail
- 7115 Shadygrove St
- 7122 High Cliff Trail
- 7128 High Cliff Trail
- 0 Foothill Blvd
- 7138 Highcliff Trail
- 9722 Tujunga Canyon Blvd
- 7121 Flora Morgan Trail
- 6810 Foothill Blvd
- 10019 Tujunga Canyon Blvd
- 9951 Marcus Ave Unit 103
- 6711 Saint Estaban St
- 10059 Tujunga Canyon Blvd
- 10075 Tujunga Canyon Blvd
- 7044 Greeley St
- 10085 Tujunga Canyon Blvd Unit 4
- 10018 Silverton Ave
- 7036 High Cliff Trail
- 10023 Silverton Ave
- 9943 Provo Ave
- 6929 Beckett St
- 9631 Crystal View Dr
- 10051 Pinewood Ave
- 7147 Greeley St
- 10119 Pinewood Ave Unit 108
- 10037 Samoa Ave Unit 6