6851 Scott St Hollywood, FL 33024
Driftwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6851 Scott St, Hollywood, FL 33024 and is currently estimated at $545,313, approximately $264 per square foot. 6851 Scott St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Sheridan Park Elementary School, Driftwood Middle School, and McArthur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Duverge Manuel A and Duverge Altagracia A
Bought by
Cubas Ricardo J and Cubas Ileana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,793
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$509,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Cowans Michael and Cowans Judith
Bought by
Duverge Manuel A and Duverge Altagracia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cubas Ricardo J | $124,000 | Reliable Title Inc | |
| Duverge Manuel A | $88,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cubas Ricardo J | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duverge Manuel A | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,309 | $139,570 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,233 | $135,910 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,140 | $132,080 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,140 | $128,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $124,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,953 | $120,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $119,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $116,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $114,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $112,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $109,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,667 | $108,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $107,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,720 | $38,170 | $81,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map