6871 Park St Hollywood, FL 33024
Driftwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $543,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6871 Park St, Hollywood, FL 33024 and is currently estimated at $477,786, approximately $413 per square foot. 6871 Park St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Sheridan Park Elementary School, Driftwood Middle School, and McArthur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
Valdes Sugey M and Gonzalez Odalys
Bought by
Gonzalez Odalys and Alonso Odalys Beatriz Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Viamontes Eudaldo and Viamonte Ariel
Bought by
Valdes Sugey M and Gonzalez Odalzs
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,515
Outstanding Balance
$65,159
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$412,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Viamontes Ariel
Bought by
Viamontes Eudaldo and Viamontes Ariel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
9.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Galindo Teresa Dejesus
Bought by
Viamontes Ariel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1993
Sold by
Venditti John W and Venditti Ruth
Bought by
Jesus Galindo Teresa De
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Odalys | -- | Universal Title Company | |
| Valdes Sugey M | $98,000 | United Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Viamontes Eudaldo | -- | Capital Abstract & Title | |
| Viamontes Ariel | $243,000 | Capital Abstract & Title | |
| Jesus Galindo Teresa De | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdes Sugey M | $95,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Viamontes Eudaldo | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Viamontes Ariel | $194,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Jesus Galindo Teresa De | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Viamontes Ariel | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,458 | $146,860 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,378 | $143,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $138,970 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $134,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $124,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $121,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $119,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $116,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $114,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $111,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $109,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $94,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,740 | $38,170 | $66,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map