$529,000

Estimated payment $3,705/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,443 Sq Ft
$217 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Wonderful Pulte Home, Single Story Hard to Come By, Tile Flooring, Corian Countertops, Double Sided Fireplace, Formal Living & Dining Area, Large Open Family Room, Tons Of Extra Concrete Work in The Front As Well in The Back Yard and Side Yard, Possible RV Parking or Boat, 3 Car Tandem Garage, This Is A must See Property before it's gone,4 Bedroom has NO Closet
Agent Remarks: Please Call Listing agent to schedule your showing

Listing Agent

Warren Gatling

The Real Estate Place Brokerage Phone: 661-816-4944 License #01236801 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,801 Sq Ft Lot
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Modern Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Slab Foundation
  • Interior Block Wall
  • Tile Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,443 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Corian Bathroom Countertops
  • Dual Sinks
  • Bathtub
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 31
  • Tax Tract Number 49147
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3024041017
  • $2,991 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Pmp Management Association, Phone Number (661) 295-4900

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,801 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Parking

3

• Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3024041017
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2443.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Corian Counters, Block Walls, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, In Family Room, Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Two Way, Living Room, Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 216.54
  • Room Type: Formal Entry, Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Walk-In Pantry, Laundry, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Great Room, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Bathroom
  • Spa Features: Community, Heated
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Corian Counters, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Bathtub, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Corian Counters, Kitchen Island

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Slab
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Community, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Cable Available
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Dual, Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 75.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: PMP Management
  • Phone: 661 295-4900
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Park
  • Association Management: Madeleine Court

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Lot 6500-9999, Rectangular Lot, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Park Nearby, Front Yard, Walkstreet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7801.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1791

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7801.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 31
  • Tax Tract Number: 49147
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 2991.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,202 $489,626 $254,038 $235,588
2024 $8,658 $480,026 $249,057 $230,969
2023 $8,689 $470,615 $244,174 $226,441
2022 $8,319 $461,388 $239,387 $222,001
2021 $7,107 $367,000 $190,000 $177,000
2019 $6,540 $333,800 $173,400 $160,400
2018 $6,171 $306,000 $159,000 $147,000
2016 $5,096 $235,000 $122,000 $113,000
2015 $5,102 $235,000 $122,000 $113,000
2014 $5,006 $225,000 $117,000 $108,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $529,000 -- $217 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Corporate Deed $358,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $294,640 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: SR26111908

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 3024-041-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.