6853 Saint Regis Blvd Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $750,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,256
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6853 Saint Regis Blvd, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $683,480, approximately $209 per square foot. 6853 Saint Regis Blvd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Salemi Janet A
Bought by
Salemi/Redi Wash Family Limited Partners
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Capinski Edward T
Bought by
Janet A Salemi Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salemi/Redi Wash Family Limited Partners | -- | Revere Title Agency Inc | |
| Janet A Salemi Trustee | $279,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,336 | $179,018 | $29,834 | $149,184 |
| 2023 | $9,336 | $179,018 | $29,834 | $149,184 |
| 2022 | $8,887 | $151,782 | $25,281 | $126,501 |
| 2021 | $8,901 | $151,782 | $25,281 | $126,501 |
| 2020 | $8,748 | $151,780 | $25,280 | $126,500 |
| 2019 | $9,287 | $149,270 | $27,810 | $121,460 |
| 2018 | $9,258 | $149,270 | $27,810 | $121,460 |
| 2017 | $8,221 | $149,270 | $27,810 | $121,460 |
| 2016 | $8,278 | $127,640 | $25,280 | $102,360 |
| 2015 | $8,221 | $127,640 | $25,280 | $102,360 |
| 2014 | $8,244 | $127,640 | $25,280 | $102,360 |
| 2013 | $7,515 | $113,450 | $25,280 | $88,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map