$589,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026

6854 Quinton Ln Tujunga, CA 91042

2 Beds
2 Baths
800 Sq Ft
1,962 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$736 Per Sq Ft

8 on Market

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • View of Hills
  • Open to Family Room
  • Verdugo Hills Senior High School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Family Room Off Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 6854 Quinton Lane, a well-updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offering comfort, privacy, and convenience. The open-concept layout connects the kitchen and living area, creating a bright, functional space. The primary suite features a custom walk-in closet and direct backyard access.
The remodeled kitchen includes new cabinetry, countertops, center island, reverse osmosis system, and touch-less faucet. Additional upgrades include double-pane windows, updated flooring, a frameless glass shower, improved HVAC, newer appliances, and a hardwired security system.
The private backyard is ideal for relaxing or entertaining, with direct access from the primary suite. A custom 3-car sliding gate provides added security and off-street parking.
Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday essentials in a welcoming Tujunga neighborhood.
Move-in ready and ideal for first-time buyers or long-term value.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Gordon

Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 818-590-5610 License #01945073 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Tade KESHISHYAN

Silver Spoon Properties License #02190628

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1924 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1,962 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Interior Spaces

  • 800 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Outdoor Features

  • Concrete Porch or Patio
  • Exterior Lighting

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Water Purifier

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 137
  • Tax Tract Number 3484
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2568020005
  • $144 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1924 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1,962 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Security System
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2568020005
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 800.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 736.25
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, All Bedrooms Down
  • Bathroom Features: Remodeled, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Remodeled Kitchen

• Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Microwave, Water Purifier

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1962.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0450

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 1962.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 137
  • Tax Tract Number: 3484
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 144.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Harrison Goodman and Santos Goodman Ingrid
List Price
$589,000
Sold Price
$589,000
Views
47

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
63.36%
Original Mortgage
$20,615
Outstanding Balance
$20,615
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$583,017

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Goodman John Harrison and Goodman Ingrid Santos
Bought by
Goodman John Harrison and Goodman Ingrid Santos

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Spry Bruce G
Bought by
Goodman John H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,200
Interest Rate
7.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $589,000 Priority Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $228,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $20,615 New Conventional
Open $578,331 FHA
Previous Owner $205,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $589,000 0.0% $736 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $589,000 -- $736 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,216 $258,746 $180,556 $78,190
2024 $3,178 $253,673 $177,016 $76,657
2023 $3,118 $248,700 $173,546 $75,154
2022 $2,972 $243,825 $170,144 $73,681
2021 $2,935 $239,045 $166,808 $72,237
2019 $2,847 $231,957 $161,861 $70,096
2018 $2,805 $227,410 $158,688 $68,722
2016 $2,677 $218,581 $152,527 $66,054
2015 $2,638 $215,298 $150,236 $65,062
2014 $2,653 $211,082 $147,294 $63,788
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SR26060278

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2568-020-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.