6855 Colaparchee Rd Macon, GA 31210
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $636,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,684
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6855 Colaparchee Rd, Macon, GA 31210 and is currently estimated at $513,353, approximately $139 per square foot. 6855 Colaparchee Rd is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Carter Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Howard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Wilson Martin A
Bought by
Wilson Tonya S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Wilson Martin
Bought by
Wilson Martin A and Wilson Tonya S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,760
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Bought by
Wilson Martin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Tonya S | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Martin A | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Martin | $267,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Martin A | $273,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,740 | $159,193 | $46,716 | $112,477 |
| 2024 | $3,865 | $159,193 | $46,716 | $112,477 |
| 2023 | $2,815 | $135,835 | $23,358 | $112,477 |
| 2022 | $5,398 | $162,919 | $61,884 | $101,035 |
| 2021 | $5,336 | $147,430 | $61,884 | $85,546 |
| 2020 | $5,452 | $147,430 | $61,884 | $85,546 |
| 2019 | $5,643 | $144,165 | $61,884 | $82,281 |
| 2018 | $8,823 | $144,165 | $61,884 | $82,281 |
| 2017 | $5,401 | $144,165 | $61,884 | $82,281 |
| 2016 | $4,988 | $144,166 | $61,884 | $82,281 |
| 2015 | $7,060 | $144,166 | $61,884 | $82,281 |
| 2014 | $7,071 | $144,166 | $61,884 | $82,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map