6855 Hannegan Rd Unit A Everson, WA 98247
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $640,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6855 Hannegan Rd Unit A, Everson, WA 98247 and is currently estimated at $597,122, approximately $306 per square foot. 6855 Hannegan Rd Unit A is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Irene Reither Elementary School, Meridian Middle School, and Meridian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Td Homes Llc
Bought by
Zabel Michael A and Zabel Sally A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zabel Michael A | $380,280 | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zabel Michael A | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,810 | $589,674 | $76,125 | $513,549 |
| 2024 | $4,517 | $546,102 | $70,500 | $475,602 |
| 2023 | $4,517 | $580,960 | $75,000 | $505,960 |
| 2022 | $4,550 | $512,373 | $98,879 | $413,494 |
| 2021 | $4,524 | $453,435 | $87,505 | $365,930 |
| 2020 | $4,274 | $412,224 | $79,552 | $332,672 |
| 2019 | $3,424 | $390,735 | $75,405 | $315,330 |
| 2018 | $3,877 | $342,285 | $66,055 | $276,230 |
| 2017 | $3,251 | $294,690 | $56,870 | $237,820 |
| 2016 | $3,180 | $261,468 | $49,700 | $211,768 |
| 2015 | $3,203 | $254,650 | $49,050 | $205,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $248,839 | $47,950 | $200,889 |
| 2013 | -- | $246,066 | $47,500 | $198,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map