Seller's Agent in 2023
Karie Hall
LPT Realty, Inc
(530) 305-7274
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $785,258 - $916,000
This home offers a perfect blend of indoor and outdoor living spaces. The open floor plan and wood flooring create a warm and inviting atmosphere, while the updated open kitchen with granite counters, is perfect for entertaining. The large master suite with luxurious bathroom, soaking tub, and walk-in closet is a true retreat. The 3-car garage with custom cabinets provides ample storage space and the laundry room with sink and cabinets is a great convenience. The 1.5+ acre lot offers plenty of privacy and the outdoor planter areas, rock outcroppings, and garden area provide a beautiful setting to enjoy the natural beauty of the area. This home is perfect for those looking for a spacious and well-maintained single-level home with country living at its finest. New HVAC, interior, exterior paint, water heater, newly sealed driveway, window shades, fixtures, stainless steel ZLine gas 6 burner & griddle. Very convenient access to Hwy 49 from Florence. The country is calling you home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donohue Thomas P | $775,000 | Placer Title | |
| Vincent And Antoinette Demanuele Living Trust | $850,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Gillooley Charles E | -- | -- | |
| Gallooley Charles E | $277,500 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donohue Thomas P | $581,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2023 04/26/23 | Sold | $775,000 | -2.5% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2023 03/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2023 03/25/23 | Price Changed | $795,000 | -4.2% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2023 02/22/23 | Price Changed | $830,000 | -4.0% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2023 01/07/23 | For Sale | $865,000 | +1.8% | $316 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | Sold | $850,000 | +4.3% | $310 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/21/2022 02/21/22 | Off Market | $815,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2022 02/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2022 02/11/22 | For Sale | $700,000 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,727 | $462,201 | $111,834 | $350,367 |
| 2023 | $4,727 | $223,400 | $66,348 | $157,052 |
| 2022 | $4,490 | $434,378 | $109,567 | $324,811 |
| 2021 | $4,392 | $425,862 | $107,419 | $318,443 |
| 2020 | $4,341 | $421,496 | $106,318 | $315,178 |
| 2019 | $4,255 | $413,233 | $104,234 | $308,999 |
| 2018 | $4,104 | $405,132 | $102,191 | $302,941 |
| 2017 | $4,030 | $397,189 | $100,188 | $297,001 |
| 2016 | $3,944 | $389,402 | $98,224 | $291,178 |
| 2015 | $3,847 | $383,554 | $96,749 | $286,805 |
| 2014 | $3,788 | $376,041 | $94,854 | $281,187 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Karie Hall
LPT Realty, Inc
(530) 305-7274
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Larinda Negri
Windermere Signature Properties Auburn
(916) 716-9230
15 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kelly McNabb
Windermere Signature Properties Auburn
(530) 906-5876
97 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 223001450
APN: 076-331-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.