6855 Watercourse Dr Carlsbad, CA 92011
Poinsettia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,288,000 - $1,436,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$829/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6855 Watercourse Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011 and is currently estimated at $1,347,287, approximately $829 per square foot. 6855 Watercourse Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pacific Rim Elementary, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Carlsbad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Mounts Christopher L
Bought by
Mounts Christopher Lindsey and Mounts Eileen Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1987
Bought by
Mounts Christopher L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mounts Christopher Lindsey | -- | None Available | |
| Mounts Christopher L | $181,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,740 | $354,315 | $117,123 | $237,192 |
| 2024 | $3,740 | $347,369 | $114,827 | $232,542 |
| 2023 | $3,721 | $340,559 | $112,576 | $227,983 |
| 2022 | $3,663 | $333,882 | $110,369 | $223,513 |
| 2021 | $3,636 | $327,336 | $108,205 | $219,131 |
| 2020 | $3,612 | $323,981 | $107,096 | $216,885 |
| 2019 | $3,547 | $317,630 | $104,997 | $212,633 |
| 2018 | $3,398 | $311,403 | $102,939 | $208,464 |
| 2017 | $3,341 | $305,298 | $100,921 | $204,377 |
| 2016 | $3,206 | $299,313 | $98,943 | $200,370 |
| 2015 | $3,194 | $294,818 | $97,457 | $197,361 |
| 2014 | $3,141 | $289,043 | $95,548 | $193,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map