NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6855 Winchell Rd Warners, NY 13164

Estimated Value: $121,000 - $378,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
2,206 Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2014

Last sale price $40,000 $18 Per Sq Ft

Est. 400% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,198 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.9 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • West Genesee Middle School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of December 2014

Investor's opportunity or FHA 203 K. Much potential in this post and beam construction house. Roof new in 2013, newer garage door, some new windows in kitchen and living room. Public water. Convenient location close to Rt 690.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynn Cifonelli

Listing by Dropped Members License #10301201391 Listed on: 10/27/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

James Gamble

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #30GA1026264

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 39,204 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 210x159

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,206 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 315689-055-000-0007-007-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.9 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural
  • Directions: Van Buren Rd to Walters right onto Winchell Rd
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.9
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee
  • Ninth Grade High School: West Genesee Senior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 315689-055-000-0007-007-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 210X159
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2794.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2014
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$40,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-33.22%
Current Estimated Value
$200,039

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$160,039
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.18%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
R Farms Inc $40,000 Daniel Defio
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/22/2014 12/22/14 Sold $40,000 -33.2% $18 / Sq Ft
10/31/2014 10/31/14 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2014 10/27/14 For Sale $59,900 -- $27 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,572 $51,000 $17,100 $33,900
2024 $1,572 $51,000 $17,100 $33,900
2023 $1,466 $51,000 $17,100 $33,900
2022 $1,510 $51,000 $17,100 $33,900
2021 $1,445 $44,000 $17,100 $26,900
2020 $1,433 $44,000 $17,100 $26,900
2019 $454 $42,000 $17,100 $24,900
2018 $1,453 $42,000 $17,100 $24,900
2017 $448 $40,000 $17,100 $22,900
2016 $1,373 $40,000 $17,100 $22,900
2015 -- $40,000 $17,100 $22,900
2014 -- $82,400 $17,100 $65,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S322176

Central New York Information Services

APN: 315689-055-000-0007-007-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.