6856 Cherry Blossom Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $445,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6856 Cherry Blossom Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $403,939, approximately $313 per square foot. 6856 Cherry Blossom Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bellflower Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Cahill James and Cahill Gail
Bought by
Cahill James and Cahill Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1990
Bought by
Cahill James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cahill James | -- | None Available | |
| Cahill James | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $121,880 | $22,840 | $99,040 |
| 2024 | -- | $121,880 | $22,840 | $99,040 |
| 2023 | $10,735 | $103,310 | $18,720 | $84,590 |
| 2022 | $4,478 | $103,310 | $18,720 | $84,590 |
| 2021 | $4,472 | $103,310 | $18,720 | $84,590 |
| 2020 | $4,261 | $87,560 | $15,870 | $71,690 |
| 2019 | $4,265 | $87,560 | $15,870 | $71,690 |
| 2018 | $4,235 | $72,730 | $18,760 | $53,970 |
| 2017 | $3,626 | $72,730 | $18,760 | $53,970 |
| 2016 | $3,601 | $72,730 | $18,760 | $53,970 |
| 2015 | $3,205 | $72,730 | $18,760 | $53,970 |
| 2014 | $3,122 | $70,160 | $18,760 | $51,400 |
| 2013 | $3,125 | $70,160 | $18,760 | $51,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map