6857 State Rd Cleveland, OH 44134
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6857 State Rd, Cleveland, OH 44134 and is currently estimated at $198,479, approximately $186 per square foot. 6857 State Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dentzler Elementary School, Normandy High School, and Hillside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Leon Orlando and Leon Tammy M
Bought by
Leon Orlando and Leon Tammy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,700
Outstanding Balance
$41,000
Interest Rate
2.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Sold by
Craig Kevin M and Craig Kathleen B
Bought by
Leon Orlando and Leon Tammy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,435
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
Est Raymond H Iuliano
Bought by
Craig Kevin M and Craig Kathleen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1984
Sold by
Iuliano Raymond H and Iuliano Mary A
Bought by
Iuliano Raymond H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Iuliano Raymond H and Iuliano Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Orlando | -- | Bchh Inc | |
| Leon Orlando | $117,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Craig Kevin M | $85,000 | -- | |
| Iuliano Raymond H | -- | -- | |
| Iuliano Raymond H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leon Orlando | $98,700 | |
| Closed | Leon Orlando | $115,435 | |
| Closed | Craig Kevin M | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,415 | $57,960 | $11,585 | $46,375 |
| 2024 | $3,608 | $57,960 | $11,585 | $46,375 |
| 2023 | $3,030 | $41,650 | $9,380 | $32,270 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $41,650 | $9,380 | $32,270 |
| 2021 | $3,085 | $41,650 | $9,380 | $32,270 |
| 2020 | $2,745 | $32,520 | $7,320 | $25,200 |
| 2019 | $2,630 | $92,900 | $20,900 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $32,520 | $7,320 | $25,200 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $27,860 | $5,040 | $22,820 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $27,860 | $5,040 | $22,820 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $27,860 | $5,040 | $22,820 |
| 2014 | $2,276 | $27,860 | $5,040 | $22,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map