S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Steve Sundin
4 Star Realtors
(562) 947-3768
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $800,615 - $884,000
Very nice 4 bedroom (or 3 and den), 1.5 bath home. Central air and heat; gorgeous wood floors; dual glazed windows; Fireplace; Detached 2 car garage, rich landscape; Clean interior; Standard sale
Last Agent to Sell the Property
4 Star Realtors License #01270809 Listed on: 08/20/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavala Anne A | $390,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Zavala Anne A | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Taguchi Diane Mitsuko | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zavala Anne A | $312,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2013 09/27/13 | Sold | $390,000 | +1.3% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2013 08/20/13 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $268 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,829 | $478,073 | $301,555 | $176,518 |
| 2024 | $5,829 | $468,700 | $295,643 | $173,057 |
| 2023 | $5,722 | $459,511 | $289,847 | $169,664 |
| 2022 | $5,605 | $450,502 | $284,164 | $166,338 |
| 2021 | $5,489 | $441,670 | $278,593 | $163,077 |
| 2019 | $5,393 | $428,572 | $270,331 | $158,241 |
| 2018 | $5,232 | $420,170 | $265,031 | $155,139 |
| 2016 | $5,022 | $403,857 | $254,741 | $149,116 |
| 2015 | $4,917 | $397,792 | $250,915 | $146,877 |
| 2014 | $4,844 | $390,000 | $246,000 | $144,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Steve Sundin
4 Star Realtors
(562) 947-3768
24 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW13167929
APN: 8171-010-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.