686 27th Ave Canton, KS 67428
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $224,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 27th Ave, Canton, KS 67428 and is currently estimated at $190,099, approximately $130 per square foot. 686 27th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Canton-Galva Elementary School and Canton-Galva Jr/Sr High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steiner Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,043 | $19,014 | $6,164 | $12,850 |
| 2024 | $20 | $18,283 | $6,164 | $12,119 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $17,751 | $5,595 | $12,156 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $16,905 | $3,260 | $13,645 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $16,905 | $3,260 | $13,645 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $16,480 | $3,312 | $13,168 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $15,948 | $3,778 | $12,170 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $14,767 | $3,747 | $11,020 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $14,478 | $3,738 | $10,740 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $14,193 | $3,867 | $10,326 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,915 | $3,039 | $10,876 |
| 2014 | $1,608 | $13,729 | $2,473 | $11,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map