686 Aqua Loop Greenup, KY 41144
Estimated Value: $24,000 - $94,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 686 Aqua Loop, Greenup, KY 41144 and is currently estimated at $63,641. 686 Aqua Loop is a home with nearby schools including Greenup County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Allie Clinton and Allie Nancy
Bought by
Mcginnis Joseph and Mcginnis Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2020
Sold by
Morningstar Karen and Morningstar Melvin
Bought by
Allie Clinton and Allie Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Allie Clinton and Allie Nancy
Bought by
Morningstar Karen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginnis Joseph | $16,666 | None Listed On Document | |
| Allie Clinton | $4,500 | None Available | |
| Morningstar Karen | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284 | $16,667 | $16,167 | $500 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,667 | $16,167 | $500 |
| 2023 | $72 | $4,500 | $4,000 | $500 |
| 2022 | $70 | $4,500 | $4,000 | $500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,500 | $4,000 | $500 |
| 2020 | $107 | $7,000 | $4,000 | $3,000 |
| 2019 | $108 | $7,000 | $4,000 | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $110 | $7,000 | $4,000 | $3,000 |
| 2017 | $106 | $7,000 | $4,000 | $3,000 |
| 2016 | $106 | $7,000 | $4,000 | $3,000 |
| 2015 | $105 | $7,000 | $4,000 | $3,000 |
| 2014 | $104 | $7,000 | $4,000 | $3,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,000 | $4,000 | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map