686 Carman Meadows Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $612,212 - $678,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,761
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 Carman Meadows Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $638,303, approximately $231 per square foot. 686 Carman Meadows Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Menolascino Michael F and Menolascino Marian E
Bought by
Menolascino Michael F and Menolascino Marian E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2018
Sold by
Menolascino Michael F and Menolascino Marian E
Bought by
Menolascino Michael F and Menolascino Marian E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menolascino Michael F | -- | Orntic St Louis | |
| Menolascino Michael F | -- | Orntic St Louis | |
| Menolascino Michael F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Menolascino Michael F | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,015 | $111,000 | $54,800 | $56,200 |
| 2024 | $6,015 | $92,760 | $39,140 | $53,620 |
| 2023 | $6,070 | $92,760 | $39,140 | $53,620 |
| 2022 | $5,656 | $79,180 | $35,230 | $43,950 |
| 2021 | $5,621 | $79,180 | $35,230 | $43,950 |
| 2020 | $5,606 | $75,490 | $23,280 | $52,210 |
| 2019 | $5,540 | $75,490 | $23,280 | $52,210 |
| 2018 | $5,823 | $73,440 | $23,280 | $50,160 |
| 2017 | $5,757 | $73,440 | $23,280 | $50,160 |
| 2016 | $5,730 | $69,330 | $14,650 | $54,680 |
| 2015 | $5,992 | $69,330 | $14,650 | $54,680 |
| 2014 | $5,429 | $70,050 | $21,110 | $48,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map