686 Davey Cox Rd Mitchell, IN 47446
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,846
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 Davey Cox Rd, Mitchell, IN 47446 and is currently estimated at $223,984, approximately $121 per square foot. 686 Davey Cox Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Hatfield Elementary School, Burris Elementary School, and Mitchell Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $141,800 | $20,500 | $121,300 |
| 2024 | $871 | $132,000 | $19,000 | $113,000 |
| 2023 | $880 | $124,200 | $18,300 | $105,900 |
| 2022 | $796 | $117,500 | $17,300 | $100,200 |
| 2021 | $221 | $101,500 | $15,000 | $86,500 |
| 2020 | $216 | $97,800 | $14,700 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $212 | $100,800 | $15,300 | $85,500 |
| 2018 | $376 | $99,200 | $15,300 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $385 | $92,400 | $15,800 | $76,600 |
| 2016 | $388 | $91,900 | $16,000 | $75,900 |
| 2014 | $418 | $96,700 | $15,800 | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map