891 Davey Cox Rd Mitchell, IN 47446
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 891 Davey Cox Rd, Mitchell, IN 47446 and is currently estimated at $148,827, approximately $97 per square foot. 891 Davey Cox Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Hatfield Elementary School, Burris Elementary School, and Mitchell Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $413 | $92,500 | $15,700 | $76,800 |
| 2024 | $398 | $85,700 | $14,600 | $71,100 |
| 2023 | $405 | $80,700 | $14,000 | $66,700 |
| 2022 | $311 | $76,800 | $13,700 | $63,100 |
| 2021 | $286 | $62,700 | $12,000 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $283 | $60,000 | $11,600 | $48,400 |
| 2019 | $281 | $60,500 | $11,400 | $49,100 |
| 2018 | $275 | $59,300 | $11,200 | $48,100 |
| 2017 | $251 | $57,200 | $11,000 | $46,200 |
| 2016 | $243 | $56,500 | $10,800 | $45,700 |
| 2014 | $261 | $59,000 | $10,400 | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map