686 Dean Dr South Elgin, IL 60177
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 Dean Dr, South Elgin, IL 60177 and is currently estimated at $250,492, approximately $223 per square foot. 686 Dean Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Solano Jocelynn and Arizmendi Pablo
Bought by
Solano Victor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Mathis Hershal P and Mathis Gina
Bought by
Solano Jocelynn and Arizmendi Pablo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,738
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Rutkowski Douglas E and Rutkowski Denise M
Bought by
Camposeo Gina and Mathis Hershal P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,700
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solano Victor | -- | -- | |
| Solano Jocelynn | $140,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Camposeo Gina | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Solano Jocelynn | $137,738 | |
| Previous Owner | Camposeo Gina | $105,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,056 | $59,401 | $11,814 | $47,587 |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $53,664 | $10,673 | $42,991 |
| 2022 | $3,695 | $48,932 | $9,732 | $39,200 |
| 2021 | $3,462 | $45,748 | $9,099 | $36,649 |
| 2020 | $3,345 | $43,673 | $8,686 | $34,987 |
| 2019 | $3,208 | $41,601 | $8,274 | $33,327 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $39,191 | $7,795 | $31,396 |
| 2017 | $2,956 | $37,049 | $7,369 | $29,680 |
| 2016 | $2,793 | $34,371 | $6,836 | $27,535 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,504 | $6,266 | $25,238 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,115 | $6,189 | $24,926 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,936 | $6,352 | $25,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map