686 Dougherty Estates Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $555,737 - $648,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 Dougherty Estates Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $609,934, approximately $251 per square foot. 686 Dougherty Estates Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Barretts Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Faquin Ronald E and Faquin Maureen A
Bought by
Faquin Ronald E and Faquin Maureen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Gruener Edward E and Gruener Teddy A
Bought by
Faquin Ronald E and Faquin Maureen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,422
Interest Rate
7.97%
Estimated Equity
$548,512
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faquin Ronald E | -- | None Available | |
| Faquin Ronald E | $269,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faquin Ronald E | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,951 | $102,220 | $44,310 | $57,910 |
| 2024 | $5,951 | $91,770 | $28,370 | $63,400 |
| 2023 | $5,951 | $91,770 | $28,370 | $63,400 |
| 2022 | $5,540 | $77,560 | $28,370 | $49,190 |
| 2021 | $5,507 | $77,560 | $28,370 | $49,190 |
| 2020 | $5,048 | $67,940 | $24,300 | $43,640 |
| 2019 | $4,989 | $67,940 | $24,300 | $43,640 |
| 2018 | $4,898 | $61,710 | $18,180 | $43,530 |
| 2017 | $4,842 | $61,710 | $18,180 | $43,530 |
| 2016 | $4,938 | $59,700 | $16,470 | $43,230 |
| 2015 | $5,163 | $59,700 | $16,470 | $43,230 |
| 2014 | $4,660 | $60,080 | $12,370 | $47,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map