Estimated Value: $254,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,968
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 Dover Ct, Davis, IL 61019 and is currently estimated at $304,726, approximately $102 per square foot. 686 Dover Ct is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Dakota Elementary School and Dakota Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,107 | $67,331 | $1,041 | $66,290 |
| 2023 | $4,821 | $67,331 | $1,041 | $66,290 |
| 2022 | $4,045 | $52,484 | $969 | $51,515 |
| 2021 | $3,732 | $51,020 | $942 | $50,078 |
| 2020 | $3,703 | $51,020 | $942 | $50,078 |
| 2019 | $3,585 | $50,020 | $924 | $49,096 |
| 2018 | $3,474 | $48,706 | $924 | $47,782 |
| 2017 | $3,354 | $47,314 | $924 | $46,390 |
| 2016 | $3,350 | $47,314 | $924 | $46,390 |
| 2015 | $3,384 | $46,962 | $917 | $46,045 |
| 2013 | $3,425 | $49,686 | $975 | $48,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map