686 Highland St Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $588,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 Highland St, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $563,160, approximately $276 per square foot. 686 Highland St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Highcrest School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Carnevale Christina and Carnevale Christine
Bought by
Carnevale Danylo and Carnelvale Corrine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,280
Outstanding Balance
$169,278
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$393,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Kinach Oleh J and Kinach Luba
Bought by
Carnevale Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carnevale Danylo | $320,000 | -- | |
| Carnevale Christine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carnevale Danylo | $193,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,642 | $330,950 | $114,700 | $216,250 |
| 2024 | $9,293 | $215,020 | $85,080 | $129,940 |
| 2023 | $8,984 | $215,020 | $85,080 | $129,940 |
| 2022 | $8,833 | $215,020 | $85,080 | $129,940 |
| 2021 | $8,745 | $215,020 | $85,080 | $129,940 |
| 2020 | $8,749 | $215,020 | $85,080 | $129,940 |
| 2019 | $8,760 | $215,020 | $85,080 | $129,940 |
| 2018 | $8,572 | $210,200 | $88,000 | $122,200 |
| 2017 | $8,360 | $210,200 | $88,000 | $122,200 |
| 2016 | $8,101 | $210,200 | $88,000 | $122,200 |
| 2015 | $8,028 | $210,200 | $88,000 | $122,200 |
| 2014 | $7,723 | $210,200 | $88,000 | $122,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map