NOT LISTED FOR SALE

686 Millbrook St Hanford, CA 93230

Estimated Value: $398,000 - $403,834

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,639 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 4, 2022

Last sale price $342,000 $209 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,465 / mo

43 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2022

Located north of Hanford on a desirable corner lot just off 11th Ave, this spacious home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with an open floorplan designed for comfortable living. The layout provides a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.

Additional features include indoor laundry, RV parking, and included appliances for added convenience. The corner lot offers extra space and easy access.

Small pets will be considered with owner approval and an additional deposit. Breed restrictions apply.

The security deposit is equal to one month's rent.

Apply soon, once vacant and ready we can schedule a tour.
Application Process – Property Pros (DRE#01848023)

All adults residing on the premises must submit individual applications. The total household income must net at least three times the monthly rent.

Required with your application:

-Valid photo ID

-Proof of income for the most recent month

-$35.00 non-refundable application fee

-Credit and background check approval

How to Apply:

In person: 1719 N. 11th Ave, Hanford, CA 93230

Online:

Questions?
Call us at

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Gobeli

Solid Real Estate Solutions License #01832506 Listed on: 09/15/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimber Regan

Help-U-Sell Real Estate License #01381893

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 0.26

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,639 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 11,140 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Price Per Square Foot: 208.66
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1998

Interior Features

  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2.50
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Square Footage: 1639.00

Exterior Features

  • Roofing: Composition
  • Exterior: Stucco, Brick
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Pool: No

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2557
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11140.00
  • Price Per Acre: 1337504.89

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1998

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Hanford Schools

Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Saruca Sylvester Ricardo and Saruca Joyce J
Bought by
Saruca Revocable Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$401,209

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2022
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Lavonne L Smith Survivors Trust
Bought by
Saruca Sylvester Ricardo and Saruca Joyce J
Seller's Agent
Jason Gobeli
Solid Real Estate Solutions
Buyer's Agent
Kimber Regan
Help-U-Sell Real Estate
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$342,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-2.26%
Views
34

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.65%
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Smith Lavonne L and Smith Dorman E
Bought by
Smith Lavonne L and Lavonne L Smith Survivors Trus

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Smith Dorman E and Smith Lavonne L
Bought by
Smith Dorman E and Smith Lavonne L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Saruca Revocable Family Living Trust -- Title City Inc
Saruca Sylvester Ricardo $342,000 Fidelity National Title
Smith Lavonne L -- None Available
Smith Dorman E -- --
Smith Dorman E $131,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Saruca Sylvester Ricardo $242,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Off Market $2,400 -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
11/04/2022 11/04/22 Sold $342,000 -2.3% $209 / Sq Ft
10/28/2022 10/28/22 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2022 09/15/22 For Sale $349,900 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,887 $355,816 $86,353 $269,463
2023 $3,887 $342,000 $83,000 $259,000
2022 $2,116 $192,949 $73,866 $119,083
2021 $2,078 $189,167 $72,418 $116,749
2020 $2,082 $187,227 $71,675 $115,552
2019 $2,048 $183,556 $70,270 $113,286
2018 $2,036 $179,957 $68,892 $111,065
2017 $1,999 $176,428 $67,541 $108,887
2016 $1,894 $172,969 $66,217 $106,752
2015 $1,836 $170,370 $65,222 $105,148
2014 $1,848 $167,032 $63,944 $103,088
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 584819

Fresno MLS

APN: 007-310-001-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.