686 N Shasta Way Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $684,528 - $750,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 N Shasta Way, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $720,132, approximately $472 per square foot. 686 N Shasta Way is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Baldy View Elementary School, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Louise Birckline Helen
Bought by
Birckline Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,265
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$536,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Harding Nicholas John and The Birckline Surviving Spouse
Bought by
Harding Nicholas John and Harding Steven Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,265
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$536,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Birckline Helen L
Bought by
Birckline Helen L and Harding Nicholas John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birckline Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Harding Nicholas John | -- | Usa Ntc | |
| Birckline Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Birckline Helen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harding Nicholas John | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $71,349 | $13,485 | $57,864 |
| 2024 | $867 | $69,950 | $13,221 | $56,729 |
| 2023 | $851 | $68,579 | $12,962 | $55,617 |
| 2022 | $6,496 | $67,234 | $12,708 | $54,526 |
| 2021 | $824 | $65,978 | $12,508 | $53,470 |
| 2020 | $801 | $65,302 | $12,380 | $52,922 |
| 2019 | $869 | $64,021 | $12,137 | $51,884 |
| 2018 | $852 | $62,766 | $11,899 | $50,867 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $61,536 | $11,666 | $49,870 |
| 2016 | $587 | $60,329 | $11,437 | $48,892 |
| 2015 | $573 | $59,423 | $11,265 | $48,158 |
| 2014 | $1,684 | $58,259 | $11,044 | $47,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map