686 Osborne Ln Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $516,752 - $686,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,012
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 Osborne Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $609,688, approximately $202 per square foot. 686 Osborne Ln is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including John Pittard Elementary School, Oakland Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Tyson Bradley S
Bought by
Mangrum Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,900
Outstanding Balance
$2,643
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$607,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Tyson Bradley S
Bought by
Tyson Bradley S and Tyson Ronna E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Johnson and Cathy
Bought by
Tyson and Rionna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangrum Kevin | $219,900 | -- | |
| Mangrum Kevin | $219,900 | -- | |
| Tyson Bradley S | -- | -- | |
| Tyson | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mangrum Kevin | $175,900 | |
| Closed | Tyson | $175,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyson | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $118,850 | $15,625 | $103,225 |
| 2024 | $1,132 | $118,850 | $15,625 | $103,225 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $116,500 | $15,625 | $100,875 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $116,500 | $15,625 | $100,875 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $83,450 | $15,625 | $67,825 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $83,450 | $15,625 | $67,825 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $83,450 | $15,625 | $67,825 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $83,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $67,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,621 | $67,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,621 | $67,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,677 | $67,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map