686 Riverview Dr Leavittsburg, OH 44430
Estimated Value: $79,166 - $119,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 Riverview Dr, Leavittsburg, OH 44430 and is currently estimated at $97,292, approximately $96 per square foot. 686 Riverview Dr is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including LaBrae Intermediate School, Bascom Elementary School, and LaBrae High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Bought by
Dorothy B Wenckowski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1994
Sold by
Levine David Carl
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Assocation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
David Carl Levine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorothy B Wenckowski | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Assocation | $37,000 | -- | |
| David Carl Levine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $18,620 | $1,960 | $16,660 |
| 2024 | $800 | $18,620 | $1,960 | $16,660 |
| 2023 | $837 | $18,620 | $1,960 | $16,660 |
| 2022 | $630 | $11,870 | $1,720 | $10,150 |
| 2021 | $635 | $11,870 | $1,720 | $10,150 |
| 2020 | $609 | $11,870 | $1,720 | $10,150 |
| 2019 | $630 | $11,380 | $1,720 | $9,660 |
| 2018 | $631 | $11,380 | $1,720 | $9,660 |
| 2017 | $629 | $11,380 | $1,720 | $9,660 |
| 2016 | $762 | $14,740 | $1,720 | $13,020 |
| 2015 | $772 | $14,740 | $1,720 | $13,020 |
| 2014 | $765 | $14,740 | $1,720 | $13,020 |
| 2013 | $798 | $15,580 | $1,720 | $13,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map