L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Liz Stott
Crye-Leike Hernando
(662) 429-2442
43 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $303,000
This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home has an open floor plan with amazing custom-built bookcases in the great room! Wonderful Neighborhood in Hernando. The 16x16 workshop/shed in the backyard is wired and ready to go! You can enjoy the large fenced yard, which is beautifully manicured, from the deck out back. Come take a look and see for yourself!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crye-Leike Hernando License #S-50451 Listed on: 11/01/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
ANN MOTZ
Ann Motz Realtors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gough Gary | -- | -- | |
| Rosshirt Theresa R | -- | Reality Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gough Gary | $159,065 | |
| Closed | Gough Gary | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2016 04/04/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2016 02/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2015 11/12/15 | For Sale | $165,900 | +3.8% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2013 05/08/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/26/2013 03/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $17,370 | $2,500 | $14,870 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $12,740 | $2,500 | $10,240 |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $12,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $12,740 | $2,500 | $10,240 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $12,740 | $2,500 | $10,240 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $11,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $11,914 | $2,500 | $9,414 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $20,792 | $11,646 | $9,146 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $11,445 | $2,500 | $8,945 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $20,390 | $11,445 | $8,945 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $11,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,445 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Liz Stott
Crye-Leike Hernando
(662) 429-2442
43 in this area
54 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
ANN MOTZ
Ann Motz Realtors
m
Buyer's Agent in 2016
mu.rets.motzan
mgc.rets.RETS_OFFICE
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
JENNIFER SMITH
Keller Williams Realty - MS
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
JEFF GOFF
Keller Williams Realty - MS
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
LARRY WEBB
John Green & Company, Realtors
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 2300276
APN: 3081121200017000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.