686 Washington Ave Pomona, CA 91767
Pomona East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $539,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 Washington Ave, Pomona, CA 91767 and is currently estimated at $525,723, approximately $697 per square foot. 686 Washington Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kingsley Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and Pomona High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,456 | $161,547 | $80,296 | $81,251 |
| 2024 | $2,251 | $158,380 | $78,722 | $79,658 |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $155,276 | $77,179 | $78,097 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $152,232 | $75,666 | $76,566 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $149,248 | $74,183 | $75,065 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $144,824 | $71,984 | $72,840 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $141,985 | $70,573 | $71,412 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $136,474 | $67,834 | $68,640 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $134,425 | $66,816 | $67,609 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $131,793 | $65,508 | $66,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map