686 Waverly Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $195,531 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 Waverly Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $198,633, approximately $188 per square foot. 686 Waverly Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Sloneker Sandra Jo and Locker Maryanne
Bought by
Lakes Meredith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakes Meredith | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,122 | $50,280 | $9,050 | $41,230 |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $50,280 | $9,050 | $41,230 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $51,370 | $9,050 | $42,320 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $31,580 | $9,050 | $22,530 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $31,580 | $9,050 | $22,530 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $31,580 | $9,050 | $22,530 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $29,200 | $8,650 | $20,550 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $29,200 | $8,650 | $20,550 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $29,200 | $8,650 | $20,550 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $26,760 | $8,650 | $18,110 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $26,760 | $8,650 | $18,110 |
| 2014 | $711 | $26,760 | $8,650 | $18,110 |
| 2013 | $711 | $30,090 | $8,650 | $21,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map