6860 Lake Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $143,752 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6860 Lake Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $156,688, approximately $127 per square foot. 6860 Lake Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,994 | $36,288 | $14,798 | $21,490 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $35,921 | $12,446 | $23,475 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $35,921 | $12,446 | $23,475 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $35,921 | $12,446 | $23,475 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $29,590 | $10,250 | $19,340 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $29,590 | $10,250 | $19,340 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $29,590 | $10,250 | $19,340 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $29,390 | $9,400 | $19,990 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $29,390 | $9,400 | $19,990 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $29,390 | $9,400 | $19,990 |
| 2014 | $1,999 | $30,390 | $9,720 | $20,670 |
| 2013 | $1,837 | $30,390 | $9,720 | $20,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map