6860 Macneil Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $1,147,556 - $1,445,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,120
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6860 Macneil Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $1,287,519, approximately $312 per square foot. 6860 Macneil Dr is a home with nearby schools including Eli Pinney Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Continental Builders Inc
Bought by
Kacherski John and Kacherski Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Nhg Development Group Ltd
Bought by
Continental Builders Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kacherski John | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Continental Builders Inc | $93,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,627 | $397,420 | $83,470 | $313,950 |
| 2024 | $18,889 | $314,930 | $65,640 | $249,290 |
| 2023 | $18,889 | $314,930 | $65,640 | $249,290 |
| 2022 | $19,330 | $314,930 | $65,640 | $249,290 |
| 2021 | $15,980 | $247,330 | $50,480 | $196,850 |
| 2020 | $15,360 | $247,330 | $50,480 | $196,850 |
| 2019 | $16,931 | $247,330 | $50,480 | $196,850 |
| 2018 | $18,614 | $265,540 | $50,480 | $215,060 |
| 2017 | $16,978 | $265,540 | $50,480 | $215,060 |
| 2016 | $17,721 | $265,540 | $50,480 | $215,060 |
| 2015 | $16,377 | $238,330 | $50,480 | $187,850 |
| 2014 | $16,377 | $238,330 | $50,480 | $187,850 |
| 2013 | $10,400 | $144,410 | $50,480 | $93,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map