6861 Pinehurst St Dearborn, MI 48126
Hemlock Blesser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6861 Pinehurst St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $258,221, approximately $322 per square foot. 6861 Pinehurst St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Iris Becker Elementary School, Lowrey Middle School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Smondel Yassine and Kobeissi Iman
Bought by
Soweidan Hicham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Jaffal Ali
Bought by
Smondel Yassine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Jaffal Ali
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Farhat Ahmed
Bought by
Jaffal Ali
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Farhat Ahmad
Bought by
Bazzi Yehia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Bazzi Yehia
Bought by
Bazzi Yehia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soweidan Hicham | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Smondel Yassine | $30,000 | Title One Inc | |