6861 Pucker St Conesus, NY 14435
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $265,204
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6861 Pucker St, Conesus, NY 14435 and is currently estimated at $240,551, approximately $164 per square foot. 6861 Pucker St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Dansville Primary School, Ellis B Hyde Elementary School, and Dansville Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Jackson Gerald C
Bought by
Fox Daniel G and Fox Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Daniel G | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,864 | $173,200 | $25,600 | $147,600 |
| 2024 | $5,503 | $173,200 | $25,600 | $147,600 |
| 2023 | $4,946 | $173,200 | $25,600 | $147,600 |
| 2022 | $5,378 | $173,200 | $25,600 | $147,600 |
| 2021 | $5,751 | $149,800 | $20,600 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $4,918 | $149,800 | $20,600 | $129,200 |
| 2019 | $4,692 | $149,800 | $20,600 | $129,200 |
| 2018 | $4,692 | $149,800 | $20,600 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | $4,777 | $145,000 | $11,800 | $133,200 |
| 2016 | $4,590 | $145,000 | $11,800 | $133,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,000 | $11,800 | $133,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $11,800 | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map