Estimated Value: $678,000 - $861,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6861 Spanner Ct, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $801,497, approximately $314 per square foot. 6861 Spanner Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Shea Homes Inc
Bought by
Yakovleva Nikolay A and Iakovleva Yulia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$452,431
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,066
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yakovleva Nikolay A | $612,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yakovleva Nikolay A | $510,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,773 | $669,306 | $131,235 | $538,071 |
| 2024 | $10,485 | $656,183 | $128,662 | $527,521 |
| 2023 | $10,291 | $643,318 | $126,140 | $517,178 |
| 2022 | $10,096 | $630,705 | $123,667 | $507,038 |
| 2021 | $9,927 | $618,340 | $121,243 | $497,097 |
| 2020 | $9,900 | $613,500 | $178,500 | $435,000 |
| 2019 | $5,110 | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map