68618 195th St Darwin, MN 55324
Estimated Value: $191,234 - $359,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
762
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68618 195th St, Darwin, MN 55324 and is currently estimated at $272,809, approximately $358 per square foot. 68618 195th St is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $148,600 | $109,600 | $39,000 |
| 2024 | $872 | $123,200 | $87,700 | $35,500 |
| 2023 | $720 | $120,600 | $87,700 | $32,900 |
| 2022 | $698 | $90,700 | $62,600 | $28,100 |
| 2021 | $730 | $89,500 | $57,200 | $32,300 |
| 2020 | $636 | $88,500 | $57,200 | $31,300 |
| 2019 | $640 | $79,900 | $52,200 | $27,700 |
| 2018 | $456 | $80,700 | $52,200 | $28,500 |
| 2017 | $452 | $69,900 | $47,000 | $22,900 |
| 2016 | $460 | $70,400 | $47,000 | $23,400 |
| 2015 | $576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map