68635 Risueno Rd Cathedral City, CA 92234
Panorama NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68635 Risueno Rd, Cathedral City, CA 92234 and is currently estimated at $399,998, approximately $313 per square foot. 68635 Risueno Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Landau Elementary School, James Workman Middle School, and Rancho Mirage High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Bigelow Mel E
Bought by
Hernandez Juan Jesus and Hernandez Genoveva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,700
Outstanding Balance
$3,208
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$396,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Bigelow Mel
Bought by
Bigelow Mel E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Juan Jesus | $86,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Bigelow Mel E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Juan Jesus | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,651 | $152,054 | $59,786 | $92,268 |
| 2023 | $2,651 | $146,151 | $57,465 | $88,686 |
| 2022 | $2,541 | $143,287 | $56,339 | $86,948 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $140,479 | $55,235 | $85,244 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $139,039 | $54,669 | $84,370 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $136,314 | $53,598 | $82,716 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $133,643 | $52,549 | $81,094 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $131,023 | $51,519 | $79,504 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $128,455 | $50,509 | $77,946 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $126,527 | $49,751 | $76,776 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $124,050 | $48,777 | $75,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map