Seller's Agent in 2025
Mitchell Kenney
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 288-9394
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $306,000
Canvas Ready for Your Personal Touch. Built in 2001, This Property Features a Functional Floorplan, Generously Sized Bedrooms, and Plenty of Natural Light Throughout. The Living Room's Cozy Fireplace Anchors the Main Floor and Offers a Glimpse of the Comfort and Warmth This Home is Ready to Provide. Plus a Finished Walk Out Basement. Sitting on Nearly a Quarter-Acre Lot, There's Plenty of Room for Outdoor Living and Entertaining. Convenient Access to Parks, Shopping, Dining, and Major Highways. Everything You Need is Just Minutes Away! Schedule Your Showing Today! Video Tour Attached.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Advisors License #2020000164 Listed on: 10/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhungel Padam L | $300,000 | Absolute Title | |
| Clark Damien L | -- | Reisenfeld And Associates Llc | |
| Clark Damien | $154,000 | Chicago Title Co Llc | |
| Glass Deborah L | $152,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Bin Mony C | $143,250 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dhungel Padam L | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Damien | $151,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Glass Deborah L | $148,633 | |
| Previous Owner | Bin Mony C | $142,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Sold | $300,000 | +1.7% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | For Sale | $295,000 | +91.6% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2016 07/21/16 | Off Market | $154,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | Sold | $154,000 | -3.7% | $72 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/14/2014 04/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2014 04/09/14 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,656 | $97,660 | $11,720 | $85,940 |
| 2024 | $3,656 | $97,660 | $11,720 | $85,940 |
| 2023 | $3,625 | $98,120 | $11,720 | $86,400 |
| 2022 | $3,638 | $71,230 | $11,720 | $59,510 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $67,860 | $11,720 | $56,140 |
| 2020 | $3,351 | $67,860 | $11,720 | $56,140 |
| 2019 | $5,080 | $54,050 | $12,220 | $41,830 |
| 2018 | $3,044 | $54,050 | $12,220 | $41,830 |
| 2017 | $3,072 | $54,050 | $12,220 | $41,830 |
| 2016 | $3,074 | $51,220 | $12,220 | $39,000 |
| 2015 | $3,012 | $51,220 | $12,220 | $39,000 |
| 2014 | $2,615 | $51,220 | $12,220 | $39,000 |
| 2013 | $2,615 | $49,010 | $12,220 | $36,790 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mitchell Kenney
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 288-9394
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Daniel Baron
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 600-4117
4 in this area
710 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Khem Kharel
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 410-5224
11 in this area
77 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kathleen Kramer
Sibcy Cline
(513) 265-8650
6 in this area
210 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kelly Whelan
Sibcy Cline
(513) 910-3405
2 in this area
115 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1856950
APN: A0300-132-000-057
Ask me questions while you tour the home.