6865 177th St Tinley Park, IL 60477
Barrett Brothers Familyland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,855
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6865 177th St, Tinley Park, IL 60477 and is currently estimated at $424,699, approximately $148 per square foot. 6865 177th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Tinley Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1995
Sold by
Santarsieri Arturo and Santarsieri Anna
Bought by
Tyminski Alex A and Tyminski Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyminski Alex A | $235,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tyminski Alex A | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,215 | $36,000 | $6,383 | $29,617 |
| 2024 | $10,215 | $36,000 | $6,383 | $29,617 |
| 2023 | $6,363 | $36,000 | $6,383 | $29,617 |
| 2022 | $6,363 | $26,385 | $5,674 | $20,711 |
| 2021 | $6,132 | $26,383 | $5,673 | $20,710 |
| 2020 | $5,668 | $26,383 | $5,673 | $20,710 |
| 2019 | $6,306 | $28,360 | $5,319 | $23,041 |
| 2018 | $6,252 | $28,360 | $5,319 | $23,041 |
| 2017 | $6,182 | $28,360 | $5,319 | $23,041 |
| 2016 | $7,668 | $26,518 | $4,609 | $21,909 |
| 2015 | $7,899 | $26,518 | $4,609 | $21,909 |
| 2014 | $7,649 | $26,518 | $4,609 | $21,909 |
| 2013 | $7,147 | $23,167 | $4,609 | $18,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map